Berlin-Tipps

berlin bei nacht28.09. 20:30 Bassy Club:  Shawn James & The Shapeshifters (Stoner, Blues, Folk Rock)
28.09. 21:00 Badehaus Szimpla: The Animen (Soul, 60’s, Vintage Rock) 15e
28.09. 21:00 Lido: Heisskalt (Rock) 25e
28.09. 21:00 Rosis: Deap Vally (Rock, Pop) 20e
28.09. 21:00 Prince Charles: GoldLink (Hip Hop) 21e
28.09. 23:59 Watergate: Guti, Tobi Neumann, Danni B

29.09. 20:00 Artliners: Curtis Tembeck (Country)
29.09. 20:00 Badehaus Szimpla: The Psyclocks, The Retarded Rats (Psychobilly) 14e
29.09. 20:00 Bi Nuu: Serum 114, The New Roses (Punkrock) 25e
29.09. 20:00 Cassiopeia: Fahnenflucht, Radio Havanna, Hausvabot, Minipax (Punkrock) 15e
29.09. 21:00 Monarch: Atlas Bird (Rock, Pop)
29.09. 22:00 Duncker: Orph (Postrock Tropical) 0e
29.09. 22:00 Wild at Heart: Marys Kids (Punk-Rock)

30.09. 20:00 Artliners: The Bruttis (Country)
30.09. 20:00 Badehaus Szimpla: Son Kapital, Rabajah (Ska, Balkan, Soul) 10e
30.09. 20:00 Maze: Augustana (Indie Rock)
30.09. 20:00 Monarch: St.Michael Front, Itaca (Kammer-Metal, Disco Pop) 12e
30.09. 20:00 Passionskirche: Suzanne Vega (Sing-Song) 45e
30.09. 20:30 TWH: Abfluss, Skamarley, Volker Putt, Cruor Hilla (Punk, Ska)
30.09. 21:30 Supamolly:  Mad In Ska (Ska, Rock)  5e
30.09. 22:00 Wild at  Heart: Prison Blues, Mental Shakedown (Psychobilly, RnR)  13e 
30.09. 23:59 Berghain: Janne Tavi, Jerome Sydenham, Seth Troxler, Tyree Cooper
30.09. 23:59 Magdalena: Björn Torwellen, DeKai, Holger Nielson
30.09. 23:59 Watergate: Ilario Alicante, Anthea, Jimi Jules, Carola Pisaturo, Der dritte Raum, Maurizio Schmitz

Weiterlesen

Drucken

Open Air Festivals 2016 - Ein Überblick

12./13.August rockfestival glien
Pure & Crafted
 - Postbahnhof,  Berlin
www.pureandcrafted.com

12./13./14.August
SonneMondSterne - Saalburg
http://www.sonnemondsterne.de/
(Paul Kalkbrenner, Sven Väth) 

19./20./21.August 
Highfield, Störmthaler See, Leipzig
http://www.highfield.de/
(Rammstein, Deichkind, Limp Bizkit, Bloc Party)

24./25./26./27. August 
Chiemsee Summer - Übersee
http://www.chiemsee-summer.de/
(Sportfreunde Stller, Prinz Pi, Limp Bizkit, Fritz Kalkbrenner)

10./11.September 
Lollapalooza - Berlin, Treptower Park
http://www.lollapaloozade.com/
(New Order, Radiohead, Kings of Lion, James Blake, Paul Kalkbrenner)

Weiterlesen

Drucken